logo
logo

Steering Committee

Angelina Hill, Director of Institutional Effectiveness (co-chair)
Mark Winter, VP Instruction & Student Development (co-chair)
Connie Wolfsen, Academic Senate Co-President (co-chair)
Lee Lindsey, VP Administrative Services
Steven Roper, Director of IT and Facilities Planning
            Faculty chair of subcommittee - Programs/Degrees
            Faculty chair of subcommittee -  Instructional Innovation
            Chairs of subcommittee - Infrastructure and Resources
            Chairs of subcommittee - Student Services

Programs/Degrees and Outcomes Subcommittee Instructional Innovation Subcommittee
 Hillary Reed & Tony Sartori, Faculty Representatives   Philip Mancus, Cindy Hooper & Steve Brown, Faculty Representatives
 TBD, Student Representative   TBD, Student Representative
 Julia Peterson, Noncredit/Community Education Designee   Cathy Cox, Library & Online Programs Designee
 Cristina Bauss, Alumni   Erin Wall, Dean of Arts & Humanities
 Dave Bazard, Dean of Mathematics, Sciences, Behavioral & Social Sciences         

Infrastructure and Resources Subcommittee Student Services Subcommittee
Chris Romero & Philip Mancus, Faculty Representatives   Gary Sokolow & Diqui LaPenta, Faculty Representatives
TBD, Student Representative TBD, Student Representative
Garry Patrick, Facilities Designee Sheila Hall, Counseling/Advising Designee
Lee Lindsey, Administrative Services Designee Rianne Connor, Enrollment Services Designee
Steven Roper, IT Designee TBD, Special Populations Designee
TBD, Foundation Designee       Cathy Cox, Online Programs/Instruction Designee
Pru Ratliff, Auxiliary Services Designee   TBD, DSPS Designee
Marla Gleave, Dean of Career & Technical Education   Rick Jordan, Director of Adult Education, Humboldt County     Office of Education, High School Principal/Superintendent
    TBD, Retention Designee
    Joe Hash, Dean of Health, PE & Athletics
  • Eureka Main Campus
  • 7351 Tompkins Hill Rd
  • Eureka, CA 95501
  • 707-476-4100
seal